Tender jobs in ontario province Canada
352 tender jobs found in ontario province: showing 1 - 50
Electrical Estimator
Company: Black & McDonald |
, tender review, and tender hand-off. Stay updated on industry trends, labor rates, and material costs. RecommendLocation: Ottawa, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$65000 - 75000 per year | Date posted: 01 Sep 2026
Project Leader
Company: Ontario Power Generation |
and contracting activities, including specifications, bid packages, tender evaluations, contract awards, and administration, Monitor... and contract administration activities, including RFP development, tender evaluations, contract awards, and vendor performanceLocation: Timmins, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$1664.34 - 2622.59 per week | Date posted: 01 Sep 2026
Project Manager
Company: Toronto Transit Commission |
activities of project team members with other TTC departments and external stakeholders involved in the design, review, tenderLocation: Ontario, Canada
| Salary: CA$140176.4 - 175284.2 per year | Date posted: 01 Sep 2026
Project Management Co-op Student
Company: Walker Industries |
reports. Support the preparation of bid packages, tender documents, and contractor evaluation materials. AssistLocation: Niagara Falls, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$30 - 32 per hour | Date posted: 01 Sep 2026
Technical Specialist, Project Management
Company: Defence Construction Canada |
Coordinate work with Client-Partner representatives Participate in procurement planning and prepare tender documentationLocation: Ottawa, ON, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 01 Sep 2026
Specialist, Sustaining Capital Projects (housing)
Company: Kinross Gold Corporation |
with Supply Chain and the Contracts Administrator to support RFP packages, tender evaluations, contract awards, purchaseLocation: Red Lake, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$150000 - 170000 per year | Date posted: 01 Sep 2026
Project Manager
Company: ATCO |
(Scope of Work, Schedule, etc.). Develop and issue Division of Responsibility documents. Tender all site installationLocation: Grimsby, ON, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 01 Sep 2026
Senior Electrical Engineer - Buildings
Company: WSP |
calculations, specifications, tender documents, reports, and engineering designs that achieve successful project outcomes. ManageLocation: Ottawa, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$114600 - 151800 per year | Date posted: 31 Aug 2026
Project Manager Ii
Company: Cynet Systems |
project execution from tender to warranty end. Be the prime customer contact for contract execution. Develop and maintainLocation: Markham, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$44.45 - 49.45 per hour | Date posted: 31 Aug 2026
Cashier - Template2
Company: Farm Boy |
checkout service. Handle all cash and tender transactions responsibly, including balancing tills and maintaining paymentLocation: Ottawa, ON, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 31 Aug 2026
Surety Expert - Fully Remote
Company: Mercor |
, or with public-works statutory bond requirements. Contractor default resolution: takeover, tender, financing, or completionLocation: Toronto, ON, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 31 Aug 2026
Senior Purchasing Specialist/procurement Specialist
Company: BITS Recruiting |
/tender management Bid and proposal evaluation Contract administration Supplier and contractor management ContractLocation: Toronto, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$35 per hour | Date posted: 31 Aug 2026
Project Coordinator
Company: ATCO |
, Schedule, etc.). Develop and issue Division of Responsibility documents. Tender all site installation scopes including bidLocation: Grimsby, ON, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 31 Aug 2026
Mechanical Engineer - Waste Management
Company: AtkinsRéalis |
mechanical evaluations on complex systems. Prepare and/or review Requisitions and Tender Technical Evaluations. EnsureLocation: Mississauga, ON, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 31 Aug 2026
Electrical Estimator
Company: Black & McDonald |
, tender review, and tender hand-off. Stay updated on industry trends, labor rates, and material costs. RecommendLocation: Ottawa, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$65000 - 75000 per year | Date posted: 31 Aug 2026
Estimator (substations)
Company: Valard Construction |
required, analyzing quotes from sub-contractors and suppliers as well as supporting competitive tender packages, while ensuring that theLocation: Toronto, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$100000 - 130000 per year | Date posted: 31 Aug 2026
Senior Security Coordinator
Company: City of Toronto |
and Safety Act, Employment Standards Act and Labour Relations Act. Coordinates the preparation and compiles complete tenderLocation: Ontario, Canada
| Salary: CA$74781 - 109815 per year | Date posted: 31 Aug 2026
Cashier
Company: Farm Boy |
checkout service. Handle all cash and tender transactions responsibly, including balancing tills and maintaining paymentLocation: Toronto, ON, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 29 Aug 2026
Surety Underwriter - Bond Specialist
Company: Mercor |
, or with public-works statutory bond requirements. Contractor default resolution: takeover, tender, financing, or completionLocation: Toronto, ON, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 29 Aug 2026
Bid Manager I
Company: Allegis Global Solutions |
) and associated product offerings Shaping opportunity win themes with sales, solutions, and operations from pre-tender receiptLocation: Mississauga, ON, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 29 Aug 2026
Icat Consultant
Company: WSP |
narratives, schematic and detailed design, tender review, construction documentation, project management, constructionLocation: Thornhill, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$85100 - 112800 per year | Date posted: 29 Aug 2026
Cad Designer
Company: EXP |
of stormwater management design principles. Experience in preparing tender documents and as-built drawings. UnderstandingLocation: Ottawa, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$80000 - 100000 per year | Date posted: 29 Aug 2026
Senior Electrical Estimator
Company: SSA Group |
, and tender documents Prepare detailed material and labour take-offs Build complete estimates including materials, equipment... Managers, Service teams, and Foremen to validate estimates Participate in site visits, tender reviews, and project hand-offsLocation: Toronto, ON, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 29 Aug 2026
Project Engineer - Civil
Company: Albarrie |
. Lead key project phases, including tender specification review, drafting, technical contract evaluations, material planning.... Support Sales by reviewing technical calculations, design details, tender documents, and bid proposals to ensure accuracyLocation: Barrie, ON, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 29 Aug 2026
Clerk Ii, Facilities Management & Planning - Temporary Full-time (1.0) (until July 2027)
Company: Children's Hospital of Eastern Ontario |
a pass control log book. Maintain a tender pick-up, delivery, and opening system for one-time tendered contracts. GatherLocation: Ottawa, ON, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 29 Aug 2026
Chief Estimator
Company: Michael Page |
projects. Lead the bidding process, including reviewing tender documents and ensuring compliance with requirements... with negotiated work, not solely hard-bid/tender work. Ability to manage multiple projects and deadlines effectively. StrongLocation: Guelph, ON, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 29 Aug 2026
Specialist, Sustaining Capital Projects (housing)
Company: Kinross Gold Corporation |
with Supply Chain and the Contracts Administrator to support RFP packages, tender evaluations, contract awards, purchaseLocation: Red Lake, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$150000 - 170000 per year | Date posted: 28 Aug 2026
Capital Projects Manager - Full Time - Transportation & Environmental Services - Walkerton, On
Company: The County of Bruce |
experience in tender preparation and contract administration Excellent interpersonal, conflict resolution, and communicationLocation: Walkerton, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$110165 - 129602 per year | Date posted: 28 Aug 2026
Senior Cost Consultant
Company: Turner & Townsend |
detailed design, including pre-tender estimates and final cost plans; own and present the cost plan to clients and stakeholdersLocation: Toronto, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$95000 - 145000 per year | Date posted: 28 Aug 2026
Operations, Pharma Specialist
Company: DSV |
and coordinate schedules with carriers and tender/dispatch shipments. Create/prepare shipping documents as required. WorkLocation: Milton, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$53102 per year | Date posted: 28 Aug 2026
Construction Estimator
Company: Accountivity |
to pursue tender invites and awards; negotiate contract agreements. Job administration for projects awarded to thecompanyLocation: Toronto, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$70000 - 110000 per year | Date posted: 28 Aug 2026
Facility Manager Iii
Company: BGIS |
for services and goods: Prepare tender documents for RFP, tender and analyse bids Negotiate best possible terms and prepareLocation: North Bay, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$84493 - 105616 per year | Date posted: 28 Aug 2026
Project Leader - Landscape Architect
Company: City of Mississauga |
and cost control. Demonstrated experience in the preparation of master plans, concept plans, procurement and tender documentsLocation: Mississauga, ON, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 28 Aug 2026
Bilingual Rfp & Contracts Manager (french/english)
Company: Baxter |
), Request for Information (RFI), and Tender responses supporting all levels of stakeholders till completion of the submissionLocation: Mississauga, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$98560 - 147840 per year | Date posted: 28 Aug 2026
Store Designer (12 Month Contract)
Company: TJX Companies |
following: Design solutions, store, visual, fixture and merchandising layouts for internal review and approval. Tender, permitLocation: Mississauga, ON, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 28 Aug 2026
Architectural Technologist/drafter
Company: Adams Limitless |
-rise packages. Coordinate with outside architects during site plan, tender, and permit administration phases. WorkLocation: Etobicoke, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$65000 - 75000 per year | Date posted: 27 Aug 2026
Group Leader And Senior Project Manager, Highways And Municipal Roads
Company: Gannett Fleming |
, sanitary, and water infrastructure into integrated tender drawings and specifications. Experience with public consultationLocation: Ottawa, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$135400 - 173000 per year | Date posted: 27 Aug 2026
Landscape Construction Estimator – Civil & Municipal
Company: CSL Group |
take a project from tender documents and drawings through detailed take-offs, pricing, and bid submission. The ideal candidate..., tender documents, and contract requirements Complete detailed quantity take-offs Build accurate estimates for labourLocation: Hamilton, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$90000 - 110000 per year | Date posted: 27 Aug 2026
Cashier
Company: Farm Boy |
checkout service. Handle all cash and tender transactions responsibly, including balancing tills and maintaining paymentLocation: Ottawa, ON, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 27 Aug 2026
Cashier
Company: Farm Boy |
checkout service. Handle all cash and tender transactions responsibly, including balancing tills and maintaining paymentLocation: Ottawa, ON, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 27 Aug 2026
Cashier
Company: Farm Boy |
checkout service. Handle all cash and tender transactions responsibly, including balancing tills and maintaining paymentLocation: Cornwall, ON, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 27 Aug 2026
Cashier
Company: Farm Boy |
checkout service. Handle all cash and tender transactions responsibly, including balancing tills and maintaining paymentLocation: Ottawa, ON, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 27 Aug 2026
Senior Cost Consultant
Company: Turner & Townsend |
detailed design, including pre‑tender estimates and final cost plans; own and present the cost plan to clients and stakeholdersLocation: Toronto, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$95000 - 145000 per year | Date posted: 27 Aug 2026
Mechanical Estimator
Company: Black & McDonald |
on tendering procedures; examines and analyzes tenders, recommends tender awards and conducts negotiations Establishes... with suppliers, subcontractors, owners, designers and architects regarding tenders Participates in site review, tender reviewLocation: London, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$80000 - 100000 per year | Date posted: 27 Aug 2026
Mechanical Project Manager (dundas Team)
Company: TEEMA |
, equipment selection, specifications, tender preparation, contract administration, and construction review. Act as the primary... completion, including developing scope, engineering design, technical specifications, tender documents, and constructionLocation: Dundas, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$95000 - 115000 per year | Date posted: 27 Aug 2026
Estimator
Company: ATCO |
you will be responsible for building both conceptual and firm estimates for design-build and competitive tender projects involving modularLocation: Grimsby, ON, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 27 Aug 2026
Proposal And Application Specialist
Company: Siemens |
and control solutions Interpret customer RFQs, specifications, drawings, and tender requirements. Coordinate costing, pricingLocation: Oakville, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$80000 per year | Date posted: 27 Aug 2026
Engineering Technologist Technician 1
Company: City of Toronto |
with procurement and purchasing procedures and the preparation and administration of construction contracts, Requests for TenderLocation: Etobicoke, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$44.64 - 48.88 per hour | Date posted: 27 Aug 2026
Commercial Window Sales Representative
Company: Engineering Search Firm |
and competitively priced Track and report on the bidding process, including takeoffs, tender submissions, and follow-ups Attend... relationships with GTA-area general contractors and developers Experience with tender/bid submission processes on commercialLocation: Mississauga, ON, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 27 Aug 2026
Inside / Counter Sales Representative
Company: Noble Corporation |
Answer all Plumbing and HVAC requests and provide product quotation and technical support Create tender project quotes