Tender jobs in ontario province Canada
362 tender jobs found in ontario province: showing 151 - 200
Physical Security Engineer
Company: Stantec |
documents, drawings, and tender packages related to integrated security systems. For more experienced engineers, leadLocation: Ottawa, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$94600 - 137100 per year | Date posted: 18 Aug 2026
Senior Structural Bridge Engineer - Transportation
Company: Stantec |
by client liaison and proposal preparation Prepare and review technical reports, tender documents and cost estimate Provide... tender evaluations and/or construction engineering services Work within assigned project budgets and schedules BusinessLocation: Markham, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$111700 - 167600 per year | Date posted: 18 Aug 2026
Indirect Operations Buyer
Company: Autoliv |
required. Strategic Sourcing & Cost Optimization Lead local sourcing initiatives, RFQs, and tender processes. Conduct market analysesLocation: Chatham-Kent, ON - Collingwood, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$59000 - 74000 per year | Date posted: 17 Aug 2026
Region Technical Mgr
Company: TruGreen |
account reviews, including tender bids. Provides leadership and representation relative to industry trade associationLocation: Mississauga, ON, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 17 Aug 2026
Estimator - Construction
Company: Black & McDonald |
packages. Actively engage in site reviews, tender reviews, hand-offs, and project closings. Build and maintain... in collaboration with engineers and stakeholders. Develop tender construction schedules and scope-of-work methodologies. Maintain theLocation: Scarborough, ON, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 17 Aug 2026
Administrative Assistant
Company: Artelia |
data entry in various tables and databases; Review tender and contract documents and participate in start-up meetingsLocation: Mississauga, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$60000 - 95000 per year | Date posted: 17 Aug 2026
Junior Mechanical Estimator
Company: I8IS INC. |
construction projects, typically ranging from $500,000 to $5,000,000+ in tender value. The successful candidate will assist... Responsibilities The Junior Mechanical Estimator will perform—or be trained to perform—the following duties: Tender Analysis: ReadLocation: Concord, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$18 - 20 per hour | Date posted: 17 Aug 2026
Ici Construction Estimator
Company: SSA Group |
projects from concept through tender. Review drawings, specifications, and addendums to ensure complete scope coverage... takeoffs across all divisions (Architectural, Structural, Civil, M&E). Assist in developing tender strategies, bid submissionsLocation: Ontario, Canada
| Salary: CA$75000 - 90000 per year | Date posted: 15 Aug 2026
Marketing Manager (brampton)
Company: EMETemployment |
. Support the development of bids, RFQs, RFPs, and tender submissions with relevant marketing, branding, and corporateLocation: Brampton, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$90000 per year | Date posted: 15 Aug 2026
Manager Of Public Works: Municipality Of Strathroy-caradoc
Company: unknown |
and tender preparations, contract administration, resident inquiries, and construction inspection. Provide developmentLocation: Strathroy, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$105086.8 - 131349.4 per year | Date posted: 15 Aug 2026
Civil Engineering Designer
Company: Aplin Martin |
estimating. Engineering analysis and reporting. Tender preparation and contract award. Contract administration during theLocation: Ottawa, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$78000 - 95000 per year | Date posted: 15 Aug 2026
Project Controls Manager
Company: Redpath Mining Contractors and Engineers |
of accountability Assist with the compilation of tender documents for mining construction projects, including bills of quantitiesLocation: North Bay, ON, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 15 Aug 2026
Senior Project Coordinator , Construction And Development
Company: MHB Group |
architectural, civil and construction drawings. Experience with project schedules, cost tracking, change orders and tender reviewsLocation: Toronto, ON, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 14 Aug 2026
Inside / Counter Sales Representative
Company: Noble Corporation |
quotation and technical support Create tender project quotes, review specs, get prices, keep quote logs, and following upLocation: Guelph, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$50000 - 55000 per year | Date posted: 14 Aug 2026
Mechanical & Process Piping Project Manager – Ici
Company: I8IS INC. |
, specifications, contracts, tender packages, and P&IDs prior to execution. Planning & Execution: Establish comprehensive projectLocation: Concord, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$50000 - 60000 per year | Date posted: 14 Aug 2026
Project Manager Civil
Company: EBC Inc. |
of specialized services has made our reputation in Canada. Review tender documents, the estimate, to determine the scope of work... tender documents, drawings, specifications, addendums, and to assist the Site Superintendent in achieving the project successLocation: Mississauga, ON - Malton, North Yorkshire, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 14 Aug 2026
Sr. Coordinator, Proposals
Company: AECON |
to medium proposal, tender, and RFx submissions from bid/no-bid decisions through final submission. In this role, you will workLocation: Toronto, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$78000 - 85000 per year | Date posted: 14 Aug 2026
Intermediate Land Development Engineer
Company: Stantec |
are met in a timely and cost-effective manner. Assisting with tender preparation and undertaking occasional field inspectionsLocation: Markham, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$78900 - 114400 per year | Date posted: 14 Aug 2026
Procurement Consultant (buyer)
Company: TransUnion |
and committed supply base capable of supporting significant growth expectations. They will work with stakeholders to develop tenderLocation: Burlington, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$81000 - 101000 per year | Date posted: 14 Aug 2026
Intermediate Land Development Engineer
Company: Stantec |
are met in a timely and cost-effective manner. Assisting with tender preparation and undertaking occasional field inspectionsLocation: Mississauga, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$78900 - 114400 per year | Date posted: 14 Aug 2026
Market Clerk / Coffee Barista
Company: Paradies Lagardère Travel Retail |
serve them and tender payment. Prepare and serve coffee in addition to light food preparation Cashout duties includingLocation: Mississauga, ON, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 14 Aug 2026
Electrical Engineer
Company: EXP |
schematic design, design development, tender and construction documents that meet the project requirements within the allocatedLocation: Markham, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$80000 - 100000 per year | Date posted: 14 Aug 2026
Electrical Project Manager
Company: EXP |
management practices to all projects. Leads the design team to produce schematic design, design development, tenderLocation: Markham, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$90000 - 120000 per year | Date posted: 13 Aug 2026
Landscape & Snow Estimator
Company: CSL Group |
on estimating and bidding commercial landscape maintenance and snow & ice management contracts. You'll take tender documents... properties through to building the final bid and submitting the tender. What You'll Be Doing Review commercial landscapeLocation: Ancaster, ON, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 13 Aug 2026
Intermediate Bridge Engineer
Company: Egis |
estimates, specifications, and tender documents. Coordinate and collaborate with other engineering disciplines and departmentsLocation: Ottawa, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$90000 - 115000 per year | Date posted: 13 Aug 2026
Architectural Project Manager
Company: Hays |
. Preparing and reviewing tender, permit, issued-for-construction (IFC), record of change (ROC), and as-built drawing packagesLocation: Toronto, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$70000 - 90000 per year | Date posted: 13 Aug 2026
Intermediate Bridge Engineer
Company: Egis |
estimates, specifications, and tender documents. Coordinate and collaborate with other engineering disciplines and departmentsLocation: Toronto, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$90000 - 115000 per year | Date posted: 13 Aug 2026
Senior Manager, Regional Maintenance
Company: Loblaw |
of approximately $1,000,000. Identify project plan, tender to vendor and monitor project until completion Stakeholder ManagementLocation: Brampton, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$100000 - 132000 per year | Date posted: 13 Aug 2026
Estimator
Company: Pomerleau |
tender process from concept to submission while keeping risk top of mind. With an appetite for excellence and a winningLocation: Ottawa, ON, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 13 Aug 2026
Environmental Engineer - Air Emissions / Air Quality
Company: EnviroCareers |
and recommendations. Contribute to technical specifications, tender packages, cost estimates, and other project documentationLocation: Mississauga, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$89000 - 138000 per year | Date posted: 13 Aug 2026
Estimator, Infrastructure
Company: Ledcor |
, subcontractor pricing, and bid comparisons. Review project drawings, specifications, contract terms, and tender documentation... review meetings. Prepare bid clarifications and support tender submissions. Provide estimating guidance and technicalLocation: Oshawa, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$90450 - 120600 per year | Date posted: 13 Aug 2026
Intermediate Bridge Engineer
Company: Egis |
estimates, specifications, and tender documents. Coordinate and collaborate with other engineering disciplines and departmentsLocation: Ottawa, ON, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 13 Aug 2026
Sr Manager, Regional Maintenance
Company: Loblaw |
of approximately $1,000,000. Identify project plan, tender to vendor and monitor project until completion Stakeholder ManagementLocation: Brampton, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$100000 - 132000 per year | Date posted: 13 Aug 2026
Project Engineer Ii
Company: NES Fircroft |
to Tender (ITT) development, bid evaluations, and contractor selection processes. Support the identification and procurementLocation: Ontario, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 13 Aug 2026
Intermediate Bridge Engineer
Company: Egis |
estimates, specifications, and tender documents. Coordinate and collaborate with other engineering disciplines and departmentsLocation: Toronto, ON, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 13 Aug 2026
Intermediate Estimator - Ici
Company: Michael Page |
strategies Manage the estimating and tender closings Foster and maintain positive relations and communication with clientsLocation: Ottawa, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$80000 - 100000 per year | Date posted: 12 Aug 2026
Project Engineer
Company: Greenstone Gold Mine |
technical design deliverables. Experience preparing scopes of work, tender packages, or RFP documentation. ExperienceLocation: Geraldton, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$100966 - 123403 per year | Date posted: 12 Aug 2026
Senior Estimator, Infrastructure
Company: Ledcor |
a strong asset. Demonstrated experience leading estimates from conceptual design through competitive tender submissionLocation: Oshawa, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$116550 - 155400 per year | Date posted: 12 Aug 2026
Bid Cost Manager
Company: Alstom |
and functions Leading cost improvement actions to meet tender cost/target price using all competitiveness levers, and challenging... competitiveness Consolidating tender costs commitment and selling price as per financial rules and in the consolidation toolsLocation: Toronto, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$102000 - 134000 per year | Date posted: 12 Aug 2026
Inside Sales Representative
Company: Amrize |
. WHAT YOU'LL ACCOMPLISH Assisting Territory Managers and Sales Representatives with project tender research, Salesforce updatingLocation: Mississauga, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$56000 - 70000 per year | Date posted: 12 Aug 2026
Coordinator, Proposals
Company: AECON |
supervision of a Proposal Supervisor, this role is responsible for the coordination of small to medium proposal, tender, and RFxLocation: Toronto, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$70000 - 78000 per year | Date posted: 12 Aug 2026
Bid Cost Manager
Company: Alstom |
and functions Leading cost improvement actions to meet tender cost/target price using all competitiveness levers, and challenging... competitiveness Consolidating tender costs commitment and selling price as per financial rules and in the consolidation toolsLocation: Toronto, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$102000 - 134000 per year | Date posted: 12 Aug 2026
Tendering Coordinator
Company: Technica Mining |
for each opportunity Auditing tender packages for completeness and flagging gaps to the Business Manager Preparing Go/No-Go decision... packs with client, project, and bid history research Maintaining the master tender calendar and scheduling backwardLocation: Sudbury, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$65000 - 95000 per year | Date posted: 12 Aug 2026
Continuous Improvement Manager
Company: AECON |
design partners with coordination, work planning, packaging, and tender planning using the Last Planner System. BuildLocation: Toronto, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$130000 - 180000 per year | Date posted: 12 Aug 2026
Senior Electrical Estimator
Company: Hays |
organizational standards at all project stages-from conceptual and schematic design through tender and construction. You'll review... mindset in a fast-paced environment Key Responsibilities Review tender documents to ensure accuracy and complianceLocation: Richmond Hill, ON, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 12 Aug 2026
Senior Civil Project Manager – Heavy Civil Infrastructure Projects
Company: Canterra Group |
Support tender reviews, budgeting, change management, and risk mitigation initiatives Collaborate closely with executiveLocation: Vaughan, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$145000 - 190000 per year | Date posted: 11 Aug 2026
Administrative Coordinator (1-year Contract)
Company: Omers |
for operations (example; purchase order requirements, contractor tender process, etc.) Minute meetings in quick and dynamicLocation: Mississauga, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$50000 - 60000 per year | Date posted: 11 Aug 2026
Manager, Construction Accounting & Finance
Company: Recruiting in Motion |
analyses, tender analysis, project cost structures, variance analysis, and identification of cost trends and root causesLocation: Toronto, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$160000 per year | Date posted: 10 Aug 2026
Electrical Designer
Company: Rimkus |
(s). · Lead the tender process with contractors, providing bid review, and bid analysis documentation. Also lead tender analysisLocation: Markham, ON, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 08 Aug 2026
Manager, Project
Company: AECON |
and design estimates. This includes working with the operations and estimating teams to develop tender submissions for active