find the right job for you in Canada


Equal Opportunity Representative jobs in brampton Canada

33 equal opportunity representative jobs found in brampton: showing 1 - 33

Merchandising Project Associate Full Time - Brampton W
Company: Home Depot |

Location: Brampton, ON, Canada

| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 05 Jun 2026
an environment where our associates feel welcomed, valued and respected and providing equal opportunity for all of our associates.... the customer's needs. Other Partner with store representative to conduct inspections of returned and damaged items
Customer Care Representative - Brampton
Company: Sonova |

Location: Brampton, ON, Canada

| Salary: CA$20 - 23 per hour | Date posted: 04 Jun 2026
in the market place. We guarantee every person equal treatment in regard to employment and opportunity for employment...Are you looking for an opportunity to make a difference? Are you comfortable working in a fast-paced retail clinic
Business Excellence Professional - Sales Ops And Crm (20-month Contract)
Company: Siemens |

Location: Brampton, ON, Canada

| Salary: CA$35 - 45 per hour | Date posted: 02 Jun 2026
is committed to creating a diverse environment and is proud to be an equal opportunity employer. Upon request, Siemens Canada... representative performance, pipeline volume and quality, and revenue outcomes. Maintain data integrity through disciplined data
Product Installation Representative
Company: Canon |

Location: Brampton, ON, Canada

| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 01 Jun 2026
. As an equal opportunity employer, we welcome applications from all backgrounds and are committed to supporting and celebrating the...Product Intallation Representative The Representative, Product Installation is responsible for ensuring timely
Injury Prevention Specialist
Company: Amazon |

Location: Brampton, ON, Canada

| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 29 May 2026
for potential safety concerns, conduct job hazard, and job safety analyses Amazon is an equal opportunity employer and does... to join our team. In this position, you will serve as a designated safety representative of your assigned fulfillment center (FC
Store Associate (part-time)
Company: Giant Tiger |

Location: Brampton, ON, Canada

| Salary: CA$17.6 per hour | Date posted: 28 May 2026
: We provide an annual bonus opportunity equal to a percentage of your earnings, based on store performance. This percentage... Job Requisition JR132026 Giant Tiger is an equal opportunity employer and is committed to fair employment practices. Giant Tiger
Customer Service Representative
Company: Altum Health |

Location: Brampton, ON, Canada

| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 28 May 2026
, diversity and equal opportunity. Requests for accommodation can be made at any stage of the recruitment process. Applicants need... Date: Open until closed Altum Health is seeking a Customer Service Representative (CSR) to support our amazing team
Customer Service Representative
Company: University Health Network |

Location: Brampton, ON, Canada

| Salary: CA$28.92 per hour | Date posted: 28 May 2026
, diversity and equal opportunity. Requests for accommodation can be made at any stage of the recruitment process. Applicants need... Date: Open until closed Altum Health is seeking a Customer Service Representative (CSR) to support our amazing team
Project Manager
Company: Actalent |

Location: Brampton, ON, Canada

| Salary: CA$55 - 70 per hour | Date posted: 25 May 2026
Best of Staffing® winner for both client and talent service. The company is an equal opportunity employer and will consider...Job Overview We are seeking an experienced and detail-oriented Owner’s Representative / Project Coordinator to serve
Equipment Trainer & Evaluator
Company: OSG Inc. |

Location: Brampton, ON, Canada

| Salary: CA$23 - 29 per hour | Date posted: 22 May 2026
an equal opportunity employer. Accessibility in employment and within the workplace is what we are passionate... that reinforces safe work practices and legislative compliance. As a representative of OSG, you will help create meaningful learning
Inside Sales Representative | Electrozad, A Sonepar Company - Vaughan
Company: Electro-Federation Canada |

Location: Brampton, ON, Canada

| Salary: CA$65000 per year | Date posted: 20 May 2026
in 2022. We are proud to be an equal opportunity employer, welcoming submissions from all candidates. We believe in creating..., please visit: https://www.sonepar.com/en/commitments/diversity-and-inclusion. Sonepar is an equal opportunity employer
Sales Manager | Electrozad, A Sonepar Company - Vaughan
Company: Electro-Federation Canada |

Location: Brampton, ON, Canada

| Salary: CA$100000 per year | Date posted: 20 May 2026
in 2022. We are proud to be an equal opportunity employer, welcoming submissions from all candidates. We believe in creating..., please visit: https://www.sonepar.com/en/commitments/diversity-and-inclusion. Sonepar is an equal opportunity employer
Inside Sales Representative | Electrozad, A Sonepar Company - Vaughan
Company: unknown |

Location: Brampton, ON, Canada

| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 19 May 2026
in 2022. We are proud to be an equal opportunity employer, welcoming submissions from all candidates. We believe in creating..., please visit: https://www.sonepar.com/en/commitments/diversity-and-inclusion. Sonepar is an equal opportunity employer
Sales Manager | Electrozad, A Sonepar Company - Vaughan
Company: unknown |

Location: Brampton, ON, Canada

| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 19 May 2026
in 2022. We are proud to be an equal opportunity employer, welcoming submissions from all candidates. We believe in creating..., please visit: https://www.sonepar.com/en/commitments/diversity-and-inclusion. Sonepar is an equal opportunity employer
Solar Advisor - Upcoming Opportunity
Company: Kognitive Sales Solutions |

Location: Brampton, ON, Canada

| Salary: CA$25 per hour | Date posted: 16 May 2026
is an equal opportunity employer. Accommodation is available upon request throughout the recruitment process. Our hiring process...-to-door outreach and as a field sales representative at a major retail partner within your region. This posting
Technical Inside Sales Representative - Automation & Factory Solutions - Ontario, Ca
Company: GOGcG |

Location: Brampton, ON, Canada

| Salary: CA$28 - 40 per hour | Date posted: 16 May 2026
? is seeking a Technical Inside Sales Representative to join our team in our Brampton, ON branch office! In this role, you’ll... by responsiveness, reliability, and personalized service—sets us apart as the supplier of choice in the industry. Equal Employment
Financial Service Representative
Company: goeasy |

Location: Brampton, ON, Canada

| Salary: CA$19 - 20 per hour | Date posted: 16 May 2026
vacancy within our team. Diversity, Inclusion, and Equal Opportunity Employment: At goeasy, we believe that we can only be the best when... chance. Our vision? A path to a better tomorrow - starting today. A day in the life of a Financial Service Representative
Field Representative - Account Representative | Blueway, A Sonepar Company
Company: Electro-Federation Canada |

Location: Brampton, ON, Canada

| Salary: CA$50000 per year | Date posted: 15 May 2026
Diversity Leaders ranking and was awarded GEEIS Certification in 2022. We are proud to be an equal opportunity employer....com/en/commitments/diversity-and-inclusion. Sonepar is an equal opportunity employer and welcomes submissions from all candidates
Financial Service Representative
Company: easyfinancial |

Location: Brampton, ON, Canada

| Salary: CA$19 - 20 per hour | Date posted: 15 May 2026
vacancy within our team. Diversity, Inclusion, and Equal Opportunity Employment: At goeasy, we believe that we can only be the best when... chance. Our vision? A path to a better tomorrow — starting today. A day in the life of a Financial Service Representative
Field Representative - Account Representative | Blueway, A Sonepar Company
Company: unknown |

Location: Brampton, ON, Canada

| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 15 May 2026
Diversity Leaders ranking and was awarded GEEIS Certification in 2022. We are proud to be an equal opportunity employer....com/en/commitments/diversity-and-inclusion. Sonepar is an equal opportunity employer and welcomes submissions from all candidates
Director, National Logistics
Company: Dynacare |

Location: Brampton, ON, Canada

| Salary: CA$121600 - 152000 per year | Date posted: 06 May 2026
you will join us in our journey to become Canada's health and wellness solutions leader. Dynacare is proud to be an equal opportunity employer... day is an opportunity to get better and be inspired. It's an environment where you can grow your career in any direction
Dz Driver, Commercial Front End
Company: Waste Management |

Location: Brampton, ON, Canada

| Salary: CA$36.13 per hour | Date posted: 05 May 2026
Opportunity For United States: WM is an equal opportunity employer. All qualified applicants will receive consideration... requirements listed below are representative of the qualifications necessary to perform the job. A. Education and Experience
Inside Sales Representative – Industrial Metals / Steel Distribution
Company: Just Sales Jobs |

Location: Brampton, ON, Canada

| Salary: CA$65000 - 75000 per year | Date posted: 30 Apr 2026
commissions and annual profit sharing — your earnings reflect your performance Equal Opportunity Employer Just Sales... Jobs and our clients are equal opportunity employers. We do not discriminate. All candidates are evaluated solely on performance merit
Landscape Construction Labourer
Company: Clintar |

Location: Brampton, ON, Canada

| Salary: CA$20 - 25 per hour | Date posted: 21 Apr 2026
for outdoor work is essential, including in adverse weather conditions Clintar is proud to be an equal opportunity workplace... and we are committed to equal employment opportunity regardless of race, color, ancestry, religion, sex, national origin, sexual
Landscape Crew Leader
Company: Clintar |

Location: Brampton, ON, Canada

| Salary: CA$25 - 26 per hour | Date posted: 21 Apr 2026
and organizational skills Willing to work 50+ hours a week and weekends as required. Clintar is proud to be an equal opportunity... workplace and we are committed to equal employment opportunity regardless of race, color, ancestry, religion, sex, national
Travel Sales Representative (full-time/part-time)
Company: Kognitive Sales Solutions |

Location: Brampton, ON, Canada

| Salary: CA$17.6 per hour | Date posted: 16 Apr 2026
will be contacted. Kognitive Sales Solutions is an equal opportunity employer. If you need any type of accommodation, please let us know...Travel Field Marketing Representative – Kognitive Sales Solutions Kognitive Sales Solutions, in partnership
Service Assistant
Company: Red Lobster |

Location: Brampton, ON, Canada

| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 14 Mar 2026
to be an equal opportunity employer who provides a welcoming workplace for everyone. We are committed to providing equal employment...Overview: Why You Want to Work Here: We offer weekly pay and competitive wages Flexible scheduling Opportunity
Bartender
Company: Red Lobster |

Location: Brampton, ON, Canada

| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 14 Mar 2026
! ***We are proud to be an equal opportunity employer who provides a welcoming workplace for everyone. We are committed to providing...Overview: Why You Want to Work Here: We offer weekly pay and competitive wages Flexible scheduling Opportunity
Prep Cook
Company: Red Lobster |

Location: Brampton, ON, Canada

| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 14 Mar 2026
now to be a part of the Red Lobster Family! ***We are proud to be an equal opportunity employer who provides a welcoming workplace...Overview: Why You Want to Work Here: We offer weekly pay and competitive wages Flexible scheduling Opportunity
Line Cook
Company: Red Lobster |

Location: Brampton, ON, Canada

| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 14 Mar 2026
better time than now to be a part of the Red Lobster Family! ***We are proud to be an equal opportunity employer who provides...Overview: Why You Want to Work Here: We offer weekly pay and competitive wages Flexible scheduling Opportunity
Dishwasher/utility
Company: Red Lobster |

Location: Brampton, ON, Canada

| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 14 Mar 2026
to be an equal opportunity employer who provides a welcoming workplace for everyone. We are committed to providing equal employment...Overview: Why You Want to Work Here: We offer weekly pay and competitive wages Flexible scheduling Opportunity
Host
Company: Red Lobster |

Location: Brampton, ON, Canada

| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 14 Mar 2026
! ***We are proud to be an equal opportunity employer who provides a welcoming workplace for everyone. We are committed to providing...Overview: Why You Want to Work Here: We offer weekly pay and competitive wages Flexible scheduling Opportunity
Server
Company: Red Lobster |

Location: Brampton, ON, Canada

| Salary: CA$17.6 per hour | Date posted: 14 Mar 2026
now to be a part of the Red Lobster Family! ***We are proud to be an equal opportunity employer who provides a welcoming workplace...Overview: Why You Want to Work Here: We offer weekly pay and competitive wages Flexible scheduling Opportunity