Chemical Equipment Tender jobs in Canada
26 chemical equipment tender jobs found: showing 1 - 26
Engineer - Automation & Digitalization
Company: Andritz |
, equipment evaluations, and cost estimates with moderate independence. Design MV and LV electrical power systems, including room... layouts, equipment specifications, grounding, and cable/raceway sizing with minimal supervision. Perform protectionLocation: Richmond, BC, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 04 Sep 2026
Project Management Co-op Student
Company: Walker Industries |
, mechanical, chemical process infrastructure, commercial buildings, wastewater treatment systems, and other facilities... consultants, equipment suppliers, and contractors. Support the preparation of project budgets, cost estimates, schedulesLocation: Niagara Falls, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$30 - 32 per hour | Date posted: 01 Sep 2026
Operations Engineer
Company: Keyera |
justification, project scheduling, cost control, tender/bid packages, and regulatory compliance. Prepare and authenticate... in Chemical or Mechanical Engineering. Professional Engineering Designation (P. Eng) in Alberta. Minimum of 5 years relevantLocation: Redcliff, AB, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 27 Aug 2026
Electrical Project Engineer Or Technologist
Company: Andritz |
and control system upgrades; Design industrial MV and LV electrical power systems, including electrical room design, equipment... system checkout, testing, and commissioning; Prepare and evaluate tender and construction packages, including electricalLocation: Nanaimo, BC, Canada
| Salary: CA$67000 - 77000 per year | Date posted: 24 Aug 2026
Process Engineer In Training- Water
Company: Stantec |
, and detailed design drawings, calculations, construction specifications, tender documents, applications for approvals... for clients and communicate design and task progress with senior engineers and project managers. Conduct chemical or processLocation: Kelowna, BC, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 21 Aug 2026
Process Engineer In Training- Water
Company: Stantec |
, and detailed design drawings, calculations, construction specifications, tender documents, applications for approvals... for clients and communicate design and task progress with senior engineers and project managers. Conduct chemical or processLocation: Calgary, AB, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 21 Aug 2026
Process Engineer In Training- Water
Company: Stantec |
, and detailed design drawings, calculations, construction specifications, tender documents, applications for approvals... for clients and communicate design and task progress with senior engineers and project managers. Conduct chemical or processLocation: Toronto, ON, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 21 Aug 2026
Process Engineer In Training- Water
Company: Stantec |
, and detailed design drawings, calculations, construction specifications, tender documents, applications for approvals... for clients and communicate design and task progress with senior engineers and project managers. Conduct chemical or processLocation: Halifax, NS, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 21 Aug 2026
Process Engineer In Training- Water
Company: Stantec |
, and detailed design drawings, calculations, construction specifications, tender documents, applications for approvals... for clients and communicate design and task progress with senior engineers and project managers. Conduct chemical or processLocation: Saskatoon, SK, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 21 Aug 2026
Process Engineer In Training- Water
Company: Stantec |
, and detailed design drawings, calculations, construction specifications, tender documents, applications for approvals... for clients and communicate design and task progress with senior engineers and project managers. Conduct chemical or processLocation: Winnipeg, MB, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 21 Aug 2026
Process Engineer In Training- Water
Company: Stantec |
, and detailed design drawings, calculations, construction specifications, tender documents, applications for approvals... for clients and communicate design and task progress with senior engineers and project managers. Conduct chemical or processLocation: Lethbridge, AB, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 21 Aug 2026
Process Engineer In Training- Water
Company: Stantec |
, and detailed design drawings, calculations, construction specifications, tender documents, applications for approvals... for clients and communicate design and task progress with senior engineers and project managers. Conduct chemical or processLocation: Regina, SK, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 21 Aug 2026
Process Engineer In Training- Water
Company: Stantec |
, and detailed design drawings, calculations, construction specifications, tender documents, applications for approvals... for clients and communicate design and task progress with senior engineers and project managers. Conduct chemical or processLocation: Dartmouth, NS, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 21 Aug 2026
Process Engineer In Training- Water
Company: Stantec |
, and detailed design drawings, calculations, construction specifications, tender documents, applications for approvals... for clients and communicate design and task progress with senior engineers and project managers. Conduct chemical or processLocation: Ottawa, ON, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 21 Aug 2026
Process Engineer In Training- Water
Company: Stantec |
, and detailed design drawings, calculations, construction specifications, tender documents, applications for approvals... for clients and communicate design and task progress with senior engineers and project managers. Conduct chemical or processLocation: Burnaby, BC, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 21 Aug 2026
Process Engineer In Training- Water
Company: Stantec |
, and detailed design drawings, calculations, construction specifications, tender documents, applications for approvals... for clients and communicate design and task progress with senior engineers and project managers. Conduct chemical or processLocation: Edmonton, AB, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 20 Aug 2026
Mill Projects Engineer
Company: Artemis Gold - Blackwater Project |
, and supporting technical documentation for proposed projects. Develop clear scopes of work, design criteria, equipment... specifications, work breakdown structures, schedules, budgets, and tender packages. Coordinate process, mechanical, piping, civilLocation: Vanderhoof, BC, Canada
| Salary: CA$104544.75 per year | Date posted: 18 Aug 2026
Senior Mill Projects Engineer
Company: Artemis Gold - Blackwater Project |
technical documentation for proposed projects. Develop and review scopes of work, design criteria, equipment specifications..., work breakdown structures, schedules, budgets, and tender packages. Coordinate process, mechanical, piping, civilLocation: Vanderhoof, BC, Canada
| Salary: CA$127271.87 per year | Date posted: 18 Aug 2026
Region Technical Mgr
Company: TruGreen |
. Oversight of branch service product and equipment purchasing. Monitors and assesses chemical expenditures to guide Branch.../equipment utilization. Conducts in-branch observations and ride-alongs to assess technician performance and application qualityLocation: Mississauga, ON, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 17 Aug 2026
Senior Metallurgist
Company: WSP |
process equipment, and prepare piping and instrumentation diagrams (P&IDs). Develop laboratory test programs, oversee... their execution, and analyze the resulting data. Prepare capital and operating cost estimates. Review and produce tender packagesLocation: Montreal, QC, Canada
| Salary: CA$135200 per year | Date posted: 07 Aug 2026
Water Wastewater Engineer
Company: Dillon Consulting Limited |
, disinfection, pumping systems, residuals management, and related process equipment. Deliver technical studies, feasibility... strategies for existing and new facilities. Prepare and review process calculations, design criteria, equipment specificationsLocation: Winnipeg, MB, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 06 Aug 2026
Senior Metallurgist
Company: WSP |
outcomes. Establish design criteria, develop mass balances, define process flow diagrams, size and select process equipment... resulting data. Prepare capital and operating cost estimates. Review and produce tender packages, technical specificationsLocation: Etobicoke, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$135200 - 179100 per year | Date posted: 04 Aug 2026
Water Wastewater Engineer: Dillon Consulting
Company: Dillon Consulting |
, residuals management, and related process equipment. Deliver technical studies, feasibility assessments, master plans, process... facilities. Prepare and review process calculations, design criteria, equipment specifications, process flow diagrams (PFDs), PLocation: London, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$85000 - 135000 per year | Date posted: 29 Jul 2026
Water Wastewater Engineer
Company: Dillon Consulting Limited |
systems, residuals management, and related process equipment. Deliver technical studies, feasibility assessments, master... for existing and new facilities. Prepare and review process calculations, design criteria, equipment specifications, process flowLocation: London, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$85000 - 135000 per year | Date posted: 28 Jul 2026
Senior Process Engineer
Company: AtkinsRéalis |
and schedule. Prepare and/or review Engineering Quotation Request and Tender Technical Evaluations. Prepare and/or review..., and leadership to engineers. About you Engineering degree from an accredited University in Mechanical Engineering, ChemicalLocation: Mississauga, ON, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 07 Jul 2026
Process Engineer
Company: AtkinsRéalis |
evaluations on complex systems. Prepare and/or review Engineering Quotation Request and Tender Technical Evaluations. Prepare... as required. About you Engineering degree from an accredited University in Mechanical Engineering, Chemical Engineering, Nuclear Engineering