Tender jobs in Canada
818 tender jobs found: showing 1 - 50
Electrical Estimator
Company: Black & McDonald |
, tender review, and tender hand-off. Stay updated on industry trends, labor rates, and material costs. RecommendLocation: Ottawa, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$65000 - 75000 per year | Date posted: 01 Sep 2026
Project Leader
Company: Ontario Power Generation |
and contracting activities, including specifications, bid packages, tender evaluations, contract awards, and administration, Monitor... and contract administration activities, including RFP development, tender evaluations, contract awards, and vendor performanceLocation: Timmins, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$1664.34 - 2622.59 per week | Date posted: 01 Sep 2026
Cashier - Template2
Company: Farm Boy |
checkout service. Handle all cash and tender transactions responsibly, including balancing tills and maintaining paymentLocation: Canada, Canada
| Salary: CA$17.6 per hour | Date posted: 01 Sep 2026
Manager, Solid Waste And Recycling, Signs And Markings
Company: City of Burnaby |
preparation of technical specifications and tender evaluations for related service contracts and the purchase of new vehiclesLocation: Squamish, BC - Burnaby, BC, Canada
| Salary: CA$147184 per year | Date posted: 01 Sep 2026
Project Manager
Company: Toronto Transit Commission |
activities of project team members with other TTC departments and external stakeholders involved in the design, review, tenderLocation: Ontario, Canada
| Salary: CA$140176.4 - 175284.2 per year | Date posted: 01 Sep 2026
Project Management Co-op Student
Company: Walker Industries |
reports. Support the preparation of bid packages, tender documents, and contractor evaluation materials. AssistLocation: Niagara Falls, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$30 - 32 per hour | Date posted: 01 Sep 2026
Electrical Estimator - Utilities Construction
Company: Black & McDonald |
under an experienced Estimator. Responsibilities include but are not limited to: Assist in developing estimates for tender submissions... of the lead Electrical Estimator, advise on tendering procedures, examine and analyze tenders, recommend tender awardsLocation: Vancouver, BC, Canada
| Salary: CA$70000 - 85000 per year | Date posted: 01 Sep 2026
Technical Specialist, Project Management
Company: Defence Construction Canada |
Coordinate work with Client-Partner representatives Participate in procurement planning and prepare tender documentationLocation: Ottawa, ON, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 01 Sep 2026
Contract Specialist - Prince Rupert, Bc | Fly-in Fly-out
Company: VanPile |
contracts from tender through close-out, identifying and mitigating contractual risks, supporting subcontract procurement.... Coordinate with estimating teams during tender phases to review contractual requirements. Support insurance, bondingLocation: Prince Rupert, BC, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 01 Sep 2026
Project Manager (wood Frame)
Company: SSA Group |
compliance, and risk mitigation. Monitor progress and provide reports to stakeholders. Tender and award scopes of workLocation: Vancouver, BC, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 01 Sep 2026
Estimator
Company: SSA Group |
. Responsibilities: Prepare estimates, take-offs, and tender submissions Coordinate pricing with suppliers and subcontractors ReviewLocation: Vancouver, BC, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 01 Sep 2026
Specialist, Sustaining Capital Projects (housing)
Company: Kinross Gold Corporation |
with Supply Chain and the Contracts Administrator to support RFP packages, tender evaluations, contract awards, purchaseLocation: Red Lake, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$150000 - 170000 per year | Date posted: 01 Sep 2026
Subcontracts Coordinator
Company: Seymour Pacific Developments |
; establishing tender lists; issuing complete tender packages; and confirming schedule, manpower, duration, and project requirements..., and other stakeholders to resolve subcontractor issues and maintain project momentum. Maintain accurate subcontractor, tender, bid analysisLocation: Winnipeg, MB, Canada
| Salary: CA$56800 - 71000 per year | Date posted: 01 Sep 2026
Project Manager
Company: ATCO |
(Scope of Work, Schedule, etc.). Develop and issue Division of Responsibility documents. Tender all site installationLocation: Grimsby, ON, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 01 Sep 2026
Senior Electrical Engineer - Buildings
Company: WSP |
calculations, specifications, tender documents, reports, and engineering designs that achieve successful project outcomes. ManageLocation: Ottawa, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$114600 - 151800 per year | Date posted: 31 Aug 2026
Civil Construction Project Manager
Company: Select People Solutions |
, subcontractors, suppliers, consultants, and project stakeholders Review drawings, specifications, contracts, and tender documentsLocation: Lethbridge, AB, Canada
| Salary: CA$130000 per year | Date posted: 31 Aug 2026
Senior Building Envelope Specialist
Company: Entuitive |
envelope systems. Writing reports related to field work and research. Assisting with the preparation of tender specificationsLocation: Calgary, AB, Canada
| Salary: CA$95000 - 125000 per year | Date posted: 31 Aug 2026
Project Manager Ii
Company: Cynet Systems |
project execution from tender to warranty end. Be the prime customer contact for contract execution. Develop and maintainLocation: Markham, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$44.45 - 49.45 per hour | Date posted: 31 Aug 2026
Intermediate Civil Engineer - Remote Friendly
Company: McElhanney |
estimates, tender documents, contracts, and project deliverables. Assist with construction management and contractLocation: Prince George, BC, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 31 Aug 2026
Intermediate Civil Engineer - Remote Friendly
Company: McElhanney |
estimates, tender documents, contracts, and project deliverables. Assist with construction management and contractLocation: Victoria, BC, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 31 Aug 2026
Cashier - Template2
Company: Farm Boy |
checkout service. Handle all cash and tender transactions responsibly, including balancing tills and maintaining paymentLocation: Ottawa, ON, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 31 Aug 2026
Civil Construction Project Manager
Company: Select People Solutions |
, subcontractors, suppliers, consultants, and project stakeholders Review drawings, specifications, contracts, and tender documentsLocation: Lethbridge, AB, Canada
| Salary: CA$130000 per year | Date posted: 31 Aug 2026
Estimator (substations)
Company: Valard Construction |
required, analyzing quotes from sub-contractors and suppliers as well as supporting competitive tender packages, while ensuring that theLocation: Calgary, AB, Canada
| Salary: CA$100000 - 130000 per year | Date posted: 31 Aug 2026
Estimator (substations)
Company: Valard Construction |
required, analyzing quotes from sub-contractors and suppliers as well as supporting competitive tender packages, while ensuring that theLocation: Winnipeg, MB, Canada
| Salary: CA$100000 - 130000 per year | Date posted: 31 Aug 2026
Surety Expert - Fully Remote
Company: Mercor |
, or with public-works statutory bond requirements. Contractor default resolution: takeover, tender, financing, or completionLocation: Toronto, ON, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 31 Aug 2026
Cost Controller
Company: Alstom |
and 2 days remote per week. You will be specifically responsible for Own and validate Tender BOM, Engineering.... Drive KPIs, cost reductions, tender support, and risk mitigation plans Be the focal point for claims, material variancesLocation: Saint-Bruno, QC, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 31 Aug 2026
Intermediate Civil Engineer - Remote Friendly
Company: McElhanney |
estimates, tender documents, contracts, and project deliverables. Assist with construction management and contractLocation: Vancouver, BC, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 31 Aug 2026
Cost Controller
Company: Alstom |
and 2 days remote per week. You will be specifically responsible for Own and validate Tender BOM, Engineering.... Drive KPIs, cost reductions, tender support, and risk mitigation plans Be the focal point for claims, material variancesLocation: Saint-Bruno, QC, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 31 Aug 2026
Intermediate Civil Engineer - Remote Friendly
Company: McElhanney |
estimates, tender documents, contracts, and project deliverables. Assist with construction management and contractLocation: Langley City, BC, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 31 Aug 2026
Cost Controller
Company: Alstom |
and 2 days remote per week. You will be specifically responsible for Own and validate Tender BOM, Engineering.... Drive KPIs, cost reductions, tender support, and risk mitigation plans Be the focal point for claims, material variancesLocation: Saint-Bruno, QC, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 31 Aug 2026
Senior Purchasing Specialist/procurement Specialist
Company: BITS Recruiting |
/tender management Bid and proposal evaluation Contract administration Supplier and contractor management ContractLocation: Toronto, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$35 per hour | Date posted: 31 Aug 2026
Project Coordinator
Company: ATCO |
, Schedule, etc.). Develop and issue Division of Responsibility documents. Tender all site installation scopes including bidLocation: Grimsby, ON, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 31 Aug 2026
Project Engineer - Major Projects
Company: EBC |
in meetings with clients, engineers, and stakeholders; Analyze tender documents and identify technical issues; PrepareLocation: Vancouver, BC, Canada
| Salary: CA$60000 - 100000 per year | Date posted: 31 Aug 2026
Cost Controller
Company: Alstom |
and 2 days remote per week. You will be specifically responsible for Own and validate Tender BOM, Engineering.... Drive KPIs, cost reductions, tender support, and risk mitigation plans Be the focal point for claims, material variancesLocation: Saint-Bruno, QC, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 31 Aug 2026
Mechanical Engineer - Waste Management
Company: AtkinsRéalis |
mechanical evaluations on complex systems. Prepare and/or review Requisitions and Tender Technical Evaluations. EnsureLocation: Mississauga, ON, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 31 Aug 2026
Electrical Estimator
Company: Black & McDonald |
, tender review, and tender hand-off. Stay updated on industry trends, labor rates, and material costs. RecommendLocation: Ottawa, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$65000 - 75000 per year | Date posted: 31 Aug 2026
Estimator (substations)
Company: Valard Construction |
required, analyzing quotes from sub-contractors and suppliers as well as supporting competitive tender packages, while ensuring that theLocation: Edmonton, AB, Canada
| Salary: CA$100000 - 130000 per year | Date posted: 31 Aug 2026
Electrical Estimator - Utilities Construction
Company: Black & McDonald |
under an experienced Estimator. Responsibilities include but are not limited to: Assist in developing estimates for tender submissions... of the lead Electrical Estimator, advise on tendering procedures, examine and analyze tenders, recommend tender awardsLocation: Vancouver, BC, Canada
| Salary: CA$70000 - 85000 per year | Date posted: 31 Aug 2026
Estimator (substations)
Company: Valard Construction |
required, analyzing quotes from sub-contractors and suppliers as well as supporting competitive tender packages, while ensuring that theLocation: Toronto, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$100000 - 130000 per year | Date posted: 31 Aug 2026
Senior Security Coordinator
Company: City of Toronto |
and Safety Act, Employment Standards Act and Labour Relations Act. Coordinates the preparation and compiles complete tenderLocation: Ontario, Canada
| Salary: CA$74781 - 109815 per year | Date posted: 31 Aug 2026
Analyste-programmeur
Company: Acceo |
Tender Retail recherche un développeur logiciel pour rejoindre son équipe Recherche et Développement. Le candidat idéalLocation: Montreal, QC, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 30 Aug 2026
Roll Tender
Company: Ardent Mills |
Roll Tender / Sanitation Your role: As an Roll Tender / Sanitation, you will be responsible for running theLocation: Saskatoon, SK, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 30 Aug 2026
Cashier
Company: Farm Boy |
checkout service. Handle all cash and tender transactions responsibly, including balancing tills and maintaining paymentLocation: Toronto, ON, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 29 Aug 2026
Surety Underwriter - Bond Specialist
Company: Mercor |
, or with public-works statutory bond requirements. Contractor default resolution: takeover, tender, financing, or completionLocation: Toronto, ON, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 29 Aug 2026
Bid Manager I
Company: Allegis Global Solutions |
) and associated product offerings Shaping opportunity win themes with sales, solutions, and operations from pre-tender receiptLocation: Mississauga, ON, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 29 Aug 2026
Senior Construction Inspector
Company: McElhanney |
technical reports, design briefs, cost estimates, and tender documents. Coordinating with clients, subconsultants, and internalLocation: Edmonton, AB, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 29 Aug 2026
Responsable Comptes Stratégiques – Secteur Public
Company: Ricoh |
) and tender opportunities. Leverage sales and business intelligence tools such as CRM, LinkedIn, Power BI, HooversLocation: Montreal, QC, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 29 Aug 2026
Construction Engineer
Company: Government of Alberta |
contractual, technical, and performance requirements are met. Review and provide technical input on designs, tender documentsLocation: Red Deer, AB, Canada
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 29 Aug 2026
Icat Consultant
Company: WSP |
narratives, schematic and detailed design, tender review, construction documentation, project management, constructionLocation: Thornhill, ON, Canada
| Salary: CA$85100 - 112800 per year | Date posted: 29 Aug 2026
Engineer, Mechanical Engineering
Company: SaskPower |
technical studies, business cases, designs, specifications, tender evaluations, and equipment and construction drawings